Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS
Hotel★ 4.6 (702 reviews)
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS is a hotel to stay in Fagernes. It sits close to Jettegryter, around 11.4 km from Strandefjorden Seaplane Base. It scores 4.6/5 from 702 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Veldig fint og familievennlig sted 😀 anbefales.
What guests mention
Veldig fint og familievennlig sted 😀 anbefales
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Jettegryter10.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Strandefjorden Seaplane Base — 11.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Trytetjern badeplass — 39.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- NOK
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS?
From Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS, Strandefjorden Seaplane Base is around 11.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS from the beach?
The nearest beach, Trytetjern badeplass, is about 39.7 km from Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS in a straight line.
How is Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS rated?
Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS scores 4.6 out of 5 across 702 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Aurdal Fjordcamping og Hytter AS.
