Where to Rest

The Henry Resort Qi El Nido

Hotel in Tiniguiban

Hotel4.6 (107 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

The Henry Resort Qi El Nido is a hotel in Tiniguiban. The hotel is close to Bulang beach and Toratod Point, around 19.9 km from El Nido Airport. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 107 reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Tiniguiban is generally February to April.

What guests mention

friendly staff7the pool5location4the view4breakfast & food3comfortable rooms3

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Bulang beach0.3 km
  • Toratod Point1.0 km
  • Santa Monica beach1.1 km
  • Tao Base Camp - Tao Farm2.5 km
  • Penaniatayan Point3.0 km
  • Tao base camp3.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
El Nido Airport (ENI) 19.9 km → all hotels near ENI
Nearest beach
Duli Beach10.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
PHP
Power
Type A/B/C plugs · 220 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to The Henry Resort Qi El Nido?

From The Henry Resort Qi El Nido, El Nido Airport (ENI) is around 19.9 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is The Henry Resort Qi El Nido from the beach?

The nearest beach, Duli Beach, is about 10.9 km from The Henry Resort Qi El Nido in a straight line.

How is The Henry Resort Qi El Nido rated?

The Henry Resort Qi El Nido scores 4.6 out of 5 across 107 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Henry Resort Qi El Nido.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Tiniguiban

More places to stay in Tiniguiban

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.