Where to Rest

Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz

Hotel in Kraków

Hotel★★★★4-starLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
Floors
3
Brand
Great Polonia Group

Location Excellent location — 60 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Kraków, Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz is a hotel. It sits close to Lookarna Illustrations and Deccoria, about 2 km from Kraków Główny. It holds an official 4-star rating. The most comfortable time to visit Kraków is generally June to August.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Lookarna Illustrations0.0 km
  • Deccoria0.0 km
  • Galeria AG0.1 km
  • Galeria Szalom0.1 km
  • Schody z filmu Lista Schindlera0.1 km
  • 7 Continent0.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 326 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 19 pharmacies & clinics🚌 32 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Międzynarodowy Port Lotniczy im. Jana Pawła II Kraków-Balice (KRK) 11.3 km → all hotels near KRK
Nearest station
Kraków Główny2.0 km
Nearest beach
Plaża Bagry3.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
PLN
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz?

From Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz, the nearest station, Kraków Główny, is about 2.0 km away; Międzynarodowy Port Lotniczy im. Jana Pawła II Kraków-Balice (KRK) is around 11.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plaża Bagry, is about 3.9 km from Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz in a straight line.

Does Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz have wifi?

Yes — Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Great Polonia Kraków Kazimierz.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Kraków

More places to stay in Kraków

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.