Where to Rest

Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka

Guesthouse in Żywiec

GuesthouseQuiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)
Rooms
12
Floors
3

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Żywiec, Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka is a guesthouse. It sits close to Napis Żywiec and Muzeum Czynu Zbrojnego Żywiecczyzny, about 4.2 km from Żywiec.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • Rejs statkiem po Jeziorze Żywieckim2.2 km
  • Napis Żywiec2.8 km
  • Muzeum Czynu Zbrojnego Żywiecczyzny2.9 km
  • Konkatedra Narodzenia Najświętszej Maryi Panny2.9 km
  • Wieża Straży Pożarnej2.9 km
  • Muzeum Miejskie Stary Zamek2.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Lotnisko Żar — 6.4 km
Nearest station
Żywiec — 4.2 km
Nearest beach
Plaża w Czernichowie — 5.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
PLN
Power
Type C/E plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka?

From Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka, the nearest station, Żywiec, is about 4.2 km away; Lotnisko Żar is around 6.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plaża w Czernichowie, is about 5.4 km from Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka in a straight line.

Does Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka have wifi?

Yes — Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Ośrodek Wypoczynkowy Mirabelka.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Żywiec

More places to stay in Żywiec

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.