Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP)
Serviced Apartment in Armação de Pêra
- Rooms
- 2
- Brand
- [email protected]
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP) is a serviced apartment in Armação de Pêra. It sits close to Aurora Boat Tours and Forte de Santo António da Pedra da Galé, about 7.1 km from Alcantarilha.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Aurora Boat Tours0.7 km
- Forte de Santo António da Pedra da Galé0.8 km
- Praia de Armação de Pêra0.9 km
- Praia Vale do Olival1.5 km
- Praia Grande de Pêra1.8 km
- Praia dos Beijinhos1.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeródromo Municipal de Portimão (PRM) — 21.0 km → all hotels near PRM
- Nearest station
- Alcantarilha — 7.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Praia de Armação de Pêra — 0.9 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 17.1 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP)?
From Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP), the nearest station, Alcantarilha, is about 7.1 km away; Aeródromo Municipal de Portimão (PRM) is around 21.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP) from the beach?
The nearest beach, Praia de Armação de Pêra, is about 0.9 km from Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP) in a straight line.
Does Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP) have wifi?
Yes — Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP) offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Appt Armação de Pêra (AAP).
Similar stays in Armação de Pêra
More places to stay in Armação de Pêra
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.