Where to Rest

Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém

Hotel in Sacavém

Hotel★ 4.8 (36 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém is a hotel to stay in Sacavém. It sits close to Casa-Museu José Pedro and Museu de Cerâmica de Sacavém, about 1.8 km from Encarnação. It scores 4.8/5 from 36 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Eu e o meu filho, gostamos do quarto em que ficamos..

What guests mention

Eu e o meu filho, gostamos do quarto em que ficamos.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Casa-Museu José Pedro0.6 km
  • Museu de Cerâmica de Sacavém0.9 km
  • Miradouro de Aviões1.8 km
  • 69 Homens de Bessines2.0 km
  • Geomonumento da Rua dos Eucaliptos2.0 km
  • Colectivo Rua - Mural2.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 24 places to eat🛒 9 supermarkets💊 5 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeródromo de Trânsito n.º 1 (AT1) — 1.8 km
Nearest station
Lisboa - Oriente — 2.9 km
Nearest beach
Praia do Samouco — 11.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém?

From Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém, the nearest station, Lisboa - Oriente, is about 2.9 km away; Aeródromo de Trânsito n.º 1 (AT1) is around 1.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém from the beach?

The nearest beach, Praia do Samouco, is about 11.2 km from Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém in a straight line.

How is Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém rated?

Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém scores 4.8 out of 5 across 36 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Alojamento Zabava - Sacavém.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Sacavém