Where to Rest

Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence

Hotel in Iaşi

Hotel★ 4.2 (5 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence is a hotel in Iaşi. The hotel is close to MINA Museum Iasi and Muzeul "Otilia Cazimir", about 1.5 km from Socola. Guests rate it 4.2/5 across 5 reviews. Recent guests highlight Foarte murdar..

What guests mention

Foarte murdar.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • MINA Museum Iasi1.0 km
  • Muzeul "Otilia Cazimir"1.0 km
  • Muzeul Otilia Cazimir1.1 km
  • Muzeul municipal "Regina Maria" Burchi-Septilici1.2 km
  • Salina Center1.2 km
  • axa b.c.1.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 20 places to eat🛒 10 supermarkets💊 14 pharmacies & clinics🚌 15 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aerodrom Iași-Sud — 2.3 km
Nearest station
Socola — 1.5 km
Nearest beach
Plaja Nicolina — 2.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
RON
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence?

From Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence, the nearest station, Socola, is about 1.5 km away; Aerodrom Iași-Sud is around 2.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence from the beach?

The nearest beach, Plaja Nicolina, is about 2.7 km from Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence in a straight line.

How is Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence rated?

Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence scores 4.2 out of 5 across 5 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Unique Hotel Apartments Grand Residence.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Iaşi

More places to stay in Iaşi

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.