Where to Rest

Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel

Hotel in Podgornoye

Hotel★★★★4-starLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Podgornoye, Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel is a hotel. The hotel is close to Суперленд and разрушенный Памятник Михаилу Горшенёву (КиШ), about 5 km from Воронеж 1. It holds an official 4-star rating.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Суперленд0.8 km
  • разрушенный Памятник Михаилу Горшенёву (КиШ)1.1 km
  • Автомобиль "Победа"1.1 km
  • Котёнок с улицы Лизюкова1.3 km
  • Библиотека-музей № 24 им. П.Д.Пономарева1.4 km
  • Подгоренский биг-бен2.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 12 places to eat🛒 13 supermarkets💊 30 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Придача — 9.4 km
Nearest station
Воронеж 1 — 5.0 km
Nearest beach
ПеSки — 10.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
RUB
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel?

From Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel, the nearest station, Воронеж 1, is about 5.0 km away; Придача is around 9.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, ПеSки, is about 10.7 km from Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel in a straight line.

Does Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel have wifi?

Yes — Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Benefit Plaza Congress Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Podgornoye

More places to stay in Podgornoye

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.