FarFour Inn & Suite
Sign in to add a photo.
About
FarFour Inn & Suite is a hotel to stay in Yekaterinburg. It sits close to Сделано в СССР and Шарташские каменные палатки, about 0.7 km from Шарташ. The most comfortable time to visit Yekaterinburg is generally June to August.
Amenities
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Сделано в СССР1.6 km
- Шарташские каменные палатки1.7 km
- Капсула времени1.7 km
- Ступенчатый человек1.7 km
- Метеогорка1.8 km
- Самоходка1.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Международный аэропорт «Кольцово» имени Акинфия Демидова (SVX) — 13.0 km
- Nearest station
- Шарташ — 0.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Изоплитовская поляна — 5.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- RUB
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to FarFour Inn & Suite?
From FarFour Inn & Suite, the nearest station, Шарташ, is about 0.7 km away; Международный аэропорт «Кольцово» имени Акинфия Демидова (SVX) is around 13.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is FarFour Inn & Suite from the beach?
The nearest beach, Изоплитовская поляна, is about 5.2 km from FarFour Inn & Suite in a straight line.
Does FarFour Inn & Suite have wifi?
Yes — FarFour Inn & Suite offers free wi-fi, 24h reception.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review FarFour Inn & Suite.
Similar stays in Yekaterinburg
More places to stay in Yekaterinburg
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.


