Where to Rest

Nazary House

Guesthouse in Cape Town

GuesthouseLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 18 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Cape Town, Nazary House is a guesthouse. It sits close to Museum of Illusions and Museum of Dogs, about 1.3 km from Cape Town Station. The most comfortable time to visit Cape Town is generally January to March.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Museum of Illusions0.3 km
  • Museum of Dogs0.4 km
  • Bo-Kaap Museum0.4 km
  • Laude Classic Cars0.5 km
  • Iziko South African Museum0.5 km
  • Bo-Kaap view0.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 167 places to eat🛒 7 supermarkets💊 3 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Cape Town Waterfront Heliport 3.0 km
Nearest station
Cape Town Station1.3 km
Nearest beach
Three Anchor Bay beach2.4 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 12.9 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
ZAR
Power
Type M/N/C/D plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Nazary House?

From Nazary House, the nearest station, Cape Town Station, is about 1.3 km away; Cape Town Waterfront Heliport is around 3.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Nazary House from the beach?

The nearest beach, Three Anchor Bay beach, is about 2.4 km from Nazary House in a straight line.

Does Nazary House have wifi?

Yes — Nazary House offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Nazary House.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cape Town

More places to stay in Cape Town

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.