Where to Rest

Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering

Hotel in Knysna

Hotel★★★3-star
Rooms
7

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering is a hotel in Knysna. The hotel is close to Knysna Waterfront and Featherbed Tours, about 0.4 km from Knysna. It holds an official 3-star rating.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • Knysna Waterfront0.4 km
  • Featherbed Tours0.6 km
  • The Motorcycle Room1.1 km
  • Friday Market2.5 km
  • Sandra Pelser Art3.6 km
  • Eastern Heads Views4.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 35 places to eat🛒 7 supermarkets💊 5 pharmacies & clinics🚌 2 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Knysna / Highway Airfield 11.6 km
Nearest station
Knysna0.4 km
Nearest beach
Knysna Beach4.9 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
ZAR
Power
Type M/N/C/D plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering?

From Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering, the nearest station, Knysna, is about 0.4 km away; Knysna / Highway Airfield is around 11.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering from the beach?

The nearest beach, Knysna Beach, is about 4.9 km from Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering in a straight line.

Does Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering have wifi?

Yes — Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Inyathi Guest Lodge Self Catering.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Knysna

More places to stay in Knysna

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.