Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz
Location Excellent location — 10 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Allariz, Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz is a hotel. The hotel is close to Museo Galego do Xoguete de Allariz and Museo da Moda de Allariz, about 18.9 km from Ourense-Empalme. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 554 guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Museo Galego do Xoguete de Allariz0.1 km
- Museo da Moda de Allariz0.1 km
- A Paneira0.1 km
- Museo Iconográfico de Arte Sacra de Allariz0.2 km
- Casa Museo de Vicente Risco0.2 km
- Fundación Vicente Risco0.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeródromo de Antela — 11.9 km
- Nearest station
- Ourense-Empalme — 18.9 km
- Nearest beach
- O Inquiau — 27.9 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz?
From Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz, the nearest station, Ourense-Empalme, is about 18.9 km away; Aeródromo de Antela is around 11.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz from the beach?
The nearest beach, O Inquiau, is about 27.9 km from Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz in a straight line.
How is Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz rated?
Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz scores 4.5 out of 5 across 554 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel O Portelo Rural de Allariz.
Similar stays in Allariz
More places to stay in Allariz
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.