Where to Rest

Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort

Hotel in Cala d'Or

Hotel★★★3-star3.6 (1722 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Cala d'Or, Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort is a hotel. The hotel is close to Cala Gran and Caló de ses Dones, about 21.9 km from Manacor. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.6/5 across 1722 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight No tiene aire acondicionado, en agosto un hotel si aire es imposible..

What guests mention

No tiene aire acondicionado, en agosto un hotel si aire es imposible.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Cala Gran0.2 km
  • Caló de ses Dones0.4 km
  • Cala Esmeralda0.5 km
  • Cala Ferrera0.9 km
  • Caló des Pou1.0 km
  • Cala Serena1.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 68 places to eat🛒 15 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Ses Salines (s'Olivó) 15.3 km
Nearest station
Manacor21.9 km
Nearest beach
Cala Gran0.2 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 28.6 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort?

From Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort, the nearest station, Manacor, is about 21.9 km away; Ses Salines (s'Olivó) is around 15.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort from the beach?

The nearest beach, Cala Gran, is about 0.2 km from Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort in a straight line.

How is Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort rated?

Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort scores 3.6 out of 5 across 1722 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Gavimar Cala Gran Costa Hotel & Resort.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cala d'Or

More places to stay in Cala d'Or

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.