H10 Marina Barcelona
Hotel in la Vila Olímpica del Poblenou
- Floors
- 12
- Brand
- H10 Hotels
Location Excellent location — 13 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
H10 Marina Barcelona is a hotel to stay in la Vila Olímpica del Poblenou. The hotel is close to Casa Antònia Serra i Mas and Espacio 88. The White Wall, about 0.2 km from Bogatell. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 4343 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight El hotel es hermoso y tiene un servicio excelente..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Casa Antònia Serra i Mas0.2 km
- Espacio 88. The White Wall0.4 km
- Carpa comú0.6 km
- LOAD0.7 km
- Fundació Mapfre0.7 km
- Goril·la de les planes occidental0.7 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroport Barcelona - el Prat Josep Tarradellas (BCN) — 14.2 km → all hotels near BCN
- Nearest station
- Barcelona-Arc de Triomf — 1.0 km
- Nearest beach
- Platja de la Nova Icària — 0.9 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 27 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to H10 Marina Barcelona?
From H10 Marina Barcelona, the nearest station, Barcelona-Arc de Triomf, is about 1.0 km away; Aeroport Barcelona - el Prat Josep Tarradellas (BCN) is around 14.2 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is H10 Marina Barcelona from the beach?
The nearest beach, Platja de la Nova Icària, is about 0.9 km from H10 Marina Barcelona in a straight line.
Does H10 Marina Barcelona have a pool?
Yes — H10 Marina Barcelona offers adults only, bar, beachfront, breakfast, swimming pool, restaurant, spa & wellness.
How is H10 Marina Barcelona rated?
H10 Marina Barcelona scores 4.3 out of 5 across 4343 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review H10 Marina Barcelona.
Similar stays in la Vila Olímpica del Poblenou
More places to stay in la Vila Olímpica del Poblenou
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.


