Where to Rest

Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa

Hotel in Manilva

Hotel★★★★★5-star4.7 (1424 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Manilva, Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa is a hotel. It sits close to NILVA Enoturismo and Play Costa Natura (Nudist), about 19.1 km from Jimena de la Frontera. It holds an official 5-star rating and scores 4.7/5 across 1424 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Fantastic Hotel with all the amenities..

What guests mention

Fantastic Hotel with all the amenities.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • NILVA Enoturismo3.1 km
  • Play Costa Natura (Nudist)3.4 km
  • Canuto de la Utrera3.8 km
  • Charca del Infierno4.2 km
  • Playa de Guadalobón4.7 km
  • La Duquesa4.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeródromo de Ronda 39.2 km
Nearest station
Jimena de la Frontera19.1 km
Nearest beach
Play Costa Natura (Nudist)3.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa?

From Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa, the nearest station, Jimena de la Frontera, is about 19.1 km away; Aeródromo de Ronda is around 39.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa from the beach?

The nearest beach, Play Costa Natura (Nudist), is about 3.4 km from Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa in a straight line.

Does Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa have wifi?

Yes — Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa offers free wi-fi.

How is Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa rated?

Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa scores 4.7 out of 5 across 1424 guest reviews, and holds an official 5-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Finca Cortesín Golf and Spa.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Manilva

More places to stay in Manilva

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.