Where to Rest

Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels

Hotel in Salobreña

Hotel★★★3-star4.4 (703 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels is a hotel to stay in Salobreña. The hotel is close to Mirador Enrique Morente and Castillo de Salobreña, around 30.8 km from Aeródromo La Resinera. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 703 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hermoso hotel, muy prolijo, limpieza impecable y buena atención..

What guests mention

Hermoso hotel, muy prolijo, limpieza impecable y buena atención.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Mirador Enrique Morente0.4 km
  • Castillo de Salobreña0.6 km
  • Playa de La Charca0.8 km
  • Playa del Peñón0.8 km
  • Playa del Molino0.9 km
  • Playa de La Guardia1.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 51 places to eat🛒 8 supermarkets💊 6 pharmacies & clinics🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeródromo La Resinera 30.8 km
Nearest beach
Playa de La Charca0.8 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 22.1 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels?

From Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels, Aeródromo La Resinera is around 30.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels from the beach?

The nearest beach, Playa de La Charca, is about 0.8 km from Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels in a straight line.

How is Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels rated?

Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels scores 4.4 out of 5 across 703 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Avenida Tropical by Bossh! Hotels.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Salobreña

More places to stay in Salobreña

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.