San Lorenzo Suites
Hotel in San Lorenzo de El Escorial
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in San Lorenzo de El Escorial, San Lorenzo Suites is a hotel. The hotel is close to Museo Cocheras del Rey and Acceso visitantes, about 1.4 km from El Escorial. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 357 reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel nuevo, cuidado y atención excelente..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Museo Cocheras del Rey0.1 km
- Acceso visitantes0.3 km
- Real Monasterio de San Lorenzo de El Escorial0.4 km
- Fuente del Seminario1.0 km
- Casita Rústica1.0 km
- Mirador de Abantos1.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeródromo de Valdemorillo. — 14.3 km
- Nearest station
- El Escorial — 1.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Zona de Baño La Puente — 9.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to San Lorenzo Suites?
From San Lorenzo Suites, the nearest station, El Escorial, is about 1.4 km away; Aeródromo de Valdemorillo. is around 14.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is San Lorenzo Suites from the beach?
The nearest beach, Zona de Baño La Puente, is about 9.6 km from San Lorenzo Suites in a straight line.
How is San Lorenzo Suites rated?
San Lorenzo Suites scores 4.8 out of 5 across 357 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review San Lorenzo Suites.
Similar stays in San Lorenzo de El Escorial
More places to stay in San Lorenzo de El Escorial
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.