Where to Rest

TUI Blue Zahara Beach

Hotel in Zahara de los Atunes

Hotel★★★★★5-star4.4 (1193 reviews)
Brand
Q Hotels Zahara Beach

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Zahara de los Atunes, TUI Blue Zahara Beach is a hotel. The hotel is close to Gladiator and Playa de Atlanterra, around 35.6 km from AeroSidonia. It holds an official 5-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 1193 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Precioso hotel con habitaciones amplias, decoradas con mucho gusto..

What guests mention

Precioso hotel con habitaciones amplias, decoradas con mucho gusto.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Location

What's nearby

  • Gladiator1.0 km
  • Playa de Atlanterra1.9 km
  • Playa del Búnker3.3 km
  • Playa de Zahara3.9 km
  • Playa de los Alemanes4.5 km
  • Mirador del Faro Camarinal5.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 41 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
AeroSidonia 35.6 km
Nearest beach
Playa de Atlanterra1.9 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 21.4 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to TUI Blue Zahara Beach?

From TUI Blue Zahara Beach, AeroSidonia is around 35.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is TUI Blue Zahara Beach from the beach?

The nearest beach, Playa de Atlanterra, is about 1.9 km from TUI Blue Zahara Beach in a straight line.

Does TUI Blue Zahara Beach have parking, a pool?

Yes — TUI Blue Zahara Beach offers parking, swimming pool, spa & wellness.

How is TUI Blue Zahara Beach rated?

TUI Blue Zahara Beach scores 4.4 out of 5 across 1193 guest reviews, and holds an official 5-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review TUI Blue Zahara Beach.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Zahara de los Atunes

More places to stay in Zahara de los Atunes

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.