Where to Rest

Les Terrasses du Port

Hotel in Saint-Pierre

Hotel

Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Saint-Pierre, Les Terrasses du Port is a hotel. The hotel is close to Arche Musée and Musée Héritage, around 1.2 km from Aéroport de Saint-Pierre.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Arche Musée0.6 km
  • Musée Héritage0.6 km
  • Fort Lorraine0.8 km
  • Belvédère1.3 km
  • L'Atelier2.0 km
  • Musée Archipélitude2.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 11 places to eat🛒 3 supermarkets💊 3 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aéroport de Saint-Pierre (FSP) — 1.2 km → all hotels near FSP
Nearest beach
Bouée de la zone de baignade plage — 4.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Les Terrasses du Port?

From Les Terrasses du Port, Aéroport de Saint-Pierre (FSP) is around 1.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Les Terrasses du Port from the beach?

The nearest beach, Bouée de la zone de baignade plage, is about 4.4 km from Les Terrasses du Port in a straight line.

Does Les Terrasses du Port have wifi?

Yes — Les Terrasses du Port offers free wi-fi.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Les Terrasses du Port.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Saint-Pierre

More places to stay in Saint-Pierre

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.