Placid Hotel
Hotel in Zürich (Kreis 9) / Altstetten
- Rooms
- 87
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Placid Hotel Zürich - Das Design und Business 4 Sterne Hotel in Zürich-Altstetten. Buchen Sie jetzt Ihr Zimmer im Seminar- und Lifestyle Hotel.
Amenities
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- 20km/h0.4 km
- Palmenhaus1.0 km
- Tropenhaus1.0 km
- Ortsmuseum Altstetten1.0 km
- Ortsmuseum Albisrieden1.2 km
- Schweizer Finanzmuseum1.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Flughafen Zürich (ZRH) — 9.6 km → all hotels near ZRH
- Nearest station
- Zürich Altstetten — 0.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Tränkibödeli — 9.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- CHF
- Power
- Type C/J plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Placid Hotel?
From Placid Hotel, the nearest station, Zürich Altstetten, is about 0.9 km away; Flughafen Zürich (ZRH) is around 9.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Placid Hotel from the beach?
The nearest beach, Tränkibödeli, is about 9.8 km from Placid Hotel in a straight line.
What amenities does Placid Hotel offer?
Placid Hotel offers wheelchair access, restaurant, workspace / desk.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Placid Hotel.
Similar stays in Zürich (Kreis 9) / Altstetten
More places to stay in Zürich (Kreis 9) / Altstetten
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.