Where to Rest

Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前

Hotel in Taipei

Hotel4.3 (953 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 32 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前 is a hotel in Taipei. It sits close to 國立臺灣博物館土銀展示館 and 騰雲號, about 0.6 km from 台北, about 14.2 km from 沙坑. The area has 913 places to eat, 5 supermarkets and 11 public-transport stops within a short walk. The most comfortable time to visit Taipei is generally October to December.

What guests mention

location6cleanliness5friendly staff4comfortable rooms4value for money3breakfast & food2peace & quiet2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • 國立臺灣博物館土銀展示館0.0 km
  • 騰雲號0.1 km
  • 第九號蒸汽車頭0.1 km
  • 台博小客廳0.1 km
  • 周連玉書畫大師台北藝術館0.1 km
  • 國立臺灣博物館0.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 913 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 24 pharmacies & clinics🚌 11 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
臺北松山機場 (TSA) 4.8 km → all hotels near TSA
Nearest station
台北0.6 km
Nearest beach
沙坑14.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
TWD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 110 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前?

From Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前, the nearest station, 台北, is about 0.6 km away; 臺北松山機場 (TSA) is around 4.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前 from the beach?

The nearest beach, 沙坑, is about 14.2 km from Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前 in a straight line.

How is Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前 rated?

Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前 scores 4.3 out of 5 across 953 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Check Inn Taipei Main Station 雀客旅館台北站前.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Taipei

More places to stay in Taipei

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.