Hobby Hut Homestay
Guesthouse
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Ban Mae Waen, Hobby Hut Homestay is a guesthouse. It sits close to Giant Trees Alley and Meditation Centre, around 54.4 km from ท่าอากาศยานปาย.
Amenities
Free Wi-Fi
Location
What's nearby
- Giant Trees Alley1.7 km
- Meditation Centre2.9 km
- Big Budda2.9 km
- ถ้ำเชียงดาว3.4 km
- วัดถ้ำผาปล่อง4.7 km
- สำนักสงฆ์วัดป่าบุญนาค5.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 5 places to eat
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- ท่าอากาศยานปาย (PYY) — 54.4 km → all hotels near PYY
- Nearest beach
- Pang Pao Beach — 33.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- THB
- Power
- Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hobby Hut Homestay?
From Hobby Hut Homestay, ท่าอากาศยานปาย (PYY) is around 54.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hobby Hut Homestay from the beach?
The nearest beach, Pang Pao Beach, is about 33.4 km from Hobby Hut Homestay in a straight line.
Does Hobby Hut Homestay have wifi?
Yes — Hobby Hut Homestay offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hobby Hut Homestay.
Similar stays in Ban Mae Waen
More places to stay in Ban Mae Waen
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

