ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA
Sign in to add a photo.
About
ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA is a hotel in Bang Na. The hotel is close to Pororo Aqua Park and พอพฤกษศาสตร์, about 0.4 km from ศรีอุดม. Guests rate it 4.1/5 across 377 reviews. The most comfortable time to visit Bang Na is generally December to February.
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Pororo Aqua Park1.2 km
- พอพฤกษศาสตร์2.2 km
- หอรัชมงคล2.6 km
- Museum of the Heart Lantern3.3 km
- พิพิธภัณฑ์การเรียนรู้อุตุนิยมวิทยา4.2 km
- พิพิธภัณฑ์เหล้าโบราณ4.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ (BKK) — 12.1 km → all hotels near BKK
- Nearest station
- ศรีอุดม — 0.4 km
- Nearest beach
- หาดเทียม — 15.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- THB
- Power
- Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA?
From ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA, the nearest station, ศรีอุดม, is about 0.4 km away; ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ (BKK) is around 12.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA from the beach?
The nearest beach, หาดเทียม, is about 15.6 km from ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA in a straight line.
How is ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA rated?
ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA scores 4.1 out of 5 across 377 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review ROMANCE HOTEL BANG NA.
Similar stays in Bang Na
More places to stay in Bang Na
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.