Where to Rest

OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort

Hotel in Chanthaburi

Hotel★ 4.2 (172 reviews)Quiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Chanthaburi, OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort is a hotel. It sits close to พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติพาณิชย์นาวี and ชุมชน​ขนมแปลก​ ริมคลองหนองบัว, around 10.4 km from สนามบินจันทบุรี. It scores 4.2/5 from 172 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Nice resort with clean room and bathroom..

What guests mention

Nice resort with clean room and bathroom.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • พิพิธภัณฑสถานแห่งชาติพาณิชย์นาวี3.8 km
  • ชุมชน​ขนมแปลก​ ริมคลองหนองบัว3.8 km
  • ค่ายเนินวง3.8 km
  • Learning House4.1 km
  • อาสนวิหารพระนางมารีอาปฏิสนธินิรมล4.2 km
  • บ้านพักประวัติศาสตร์หลวงราชไมตรี4.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
สนามบินจันทบุรี — 10.4 km
Nearest beach
หาดแหลมสิงห์​ — 11.3 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
THB
Power
Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort?

From OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort, สนามบินจันทบุรี is around 10.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort from the beach?

The nearest beach, หาดแหลมสิงห์​, is about 11.3 km from OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort in a straight line.

How is OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort rated?

OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort scores 4.2 out of 5 across 172 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review OYO 75338 Winza Hotel and Resort.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Chanthaburi

More places to stay in Chanthaburi