Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel is a hotel in Chon Buri. It sits close to แกรนแคนยอน ชลบุรี, about 6.6 km from ชลบุรี. It scores 4.9/5 from 438 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The room was so clean and minimalist but full with useful furniture..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- แกรนแคนยอน ชลบุรี9.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- สนามบินบางพระ — 19.4 km
- Nearest station
- ชลบุรี — 6.6 km
- Nearest beach
- หาดบางแสน — 17.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- THB
- Power
- Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel?
From Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel, the nearest station, ชลบุรี, is about 6.6 km away; สนามบินบางพระ is around 19.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel from the beach?
The nearest beach, หาดบางแสน, is about 17.0 km from Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel in a straight line.
How is Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel rated?
Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel scores 4.9 out of 5 across 438 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Wanan Cafe & Boutique Hotel.
Similar stays in Chon Buri
More places to stay in Chon Buri
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.