Where to Rest

Life Kohtao resort

Hotel in Koh Tao

Hotel4.8 (152 reviews)

Location Great location — 6 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Koh Tao, Life Kohtao resort is a hotel. It sits close to Top of the rock and Sairee Viewpoint, around 65.7 km from ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติสมุย. It scores 4.8/5 from 152 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The rooms are brand new, beautifully designed, and exceptionally clean..

What guests mention

The rooms are brand new, beautifully designed, and exceptionally clean.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Top of the rock0.5 km
  • Sairee Viewpoint0.9 km
  • Point of view0.9 km
  • Tanote Peak0.9 km
  • View point on Sairee beach and Koh Nang Yuan0.9 km
  • Star Hostel0.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 45 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 3 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติสมุย (USM) 65.8 km → all hotels near USM
Nearest beach
ทรายรี1.1 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29.9 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
THB
Power
Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Life Kohtao resort?

From Life Kohtao resort, ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติสมุย (USM) is around 65.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Life Kohtao resort from the beach?

The nearest beach, ทรายรี, is about 1.1 km from Life Kohtao resort in a straight line.

How is Life Kohtao resort rated?

Life Kohtao resort scores 4.8 out of 5 across 152 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Life Kohtao resort.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Koh Tao

More places to stay in Koh Tao

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.