Collection O Diamond House Khaosan
Hotel in Phra Nakhon
Location Excellent location — 18 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Collection O Diamond House Khaosan is a hotel in Phra Nakhon. The hotel is close to พิพิธบางลำพู and ป้อมพระสุเมรุ, about 1.8 km from สามยอด. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.9/5 across 148 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The decor is stylish and the rooms are clean and worth the price..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- พิพิธบางลำพู0.3 km
- ป้อมพระสุเมรุ0.4 km
- หอศิลป์ ณ บ้านเจ้าพระยา0.4 km
- บ้านพระอาทิตย์0.4 km
- ถนนข้าวสาร0.5 km
- ถนนข้าวสาร0.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- กองการบิน ศูนย์การเคลื่อนย้ายกองทัพบก — 15.6 km
- Nearest station
- ธนบุรี — 2.2 km
- Nearest beach
- หาดเทียม — 22.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- THB
- Power
- Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Collection O Diamond House Khaosan?
From Collection O Diamond House Khaosan, the nearest station, ธนบุรี, is about 2.2 km away; กองการบิน ศูนย์การเคลื่อนย้ายกองทัพบก is around 15.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Collection O Diamond House Khaosan from the beach?
The nearest beach, หาดเทียม, is about 22.1 km from Collection O Diamond House Khaosan in a straight line.
How is Collection O Diamond House Khaosan rated?
Collection O Diamond House Khaosan scores 3.9 out of 5 across 148 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Collection O Diamond House Khaosan.
Similar stays in Phra Nakhon
More places to stay in Phra Nakhon
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.




