Baanbangkok Chinatown
- Rooms
- 2
Location Excellent location — 19 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Samphanthawong, Baanbangkok Chinatown is a hostel. The hostel is close to บางกอก คุนส์ฮาเลอ and ศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์เยาวราช, about 0.3 km from กรุงเทพ.
Amenities
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- บางกอก คุนส์ฮาเลอ0.1 km
- ถนนเยาวราช0.4 km
- ถนนเยาวราช0.4 km
- ศูนย์ประวัติศาสตร์เยาวราช0.4 km
- พิพิธภัณฑ์วัดไตรมิตร0.4 km
- ถนนเยาวราช0.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- กองการบิน ศูนย์การเคลื่อนย้ายกองทัพบก — 16.5 km
- Nearest station
- กรุงเทพ — 0.3 km
- Nearest beach
- หาดเทียม — 21.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- THB
- Power
- Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Baanbangkok Chinatown?
From Baanbangkok Chinatown, the nearest station, กรุงเทพ, is about 0.3 km away; กองการบิน ศูนย์การเคลื่อนย้ายกองทัพบก is around 16.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Baanbangkok Chinatown from the beach?
The nearest beach, หาดเทียม, is about 21.1 km from Baanbangkok Chinatown in a straight line.
Does Baanbangkok Chinatown have wifi?
Yes — Baanbangkok Chinatown offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Baanbangkok Chinatown.
Similar stays in Samphanthawong
More places to stay in Samphanthawong
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.