Where to Rest

Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel

Hotel in Takua Pa

Hotel★★★★★5-star
Brand
Anantara

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel is a hotel in Takua Pa. It sits close to หาดบางสัก and หาดปากวีป, around 72.6 km from ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติภูเก็ต. It holds an official 5-star rating. The most comfortable time to visit Takua Pa is generally November to January.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi24h reception

Location

What's nearby

  • หาดบางสัก0.7 km
  • หาดปากวีป4.1 km
  • Sairung Elephant Trekking4.7 km
  • หาดแหลมปะการัง5.6 km
  • Khao Lak Elephant Home5.7 km
  • หาดคึกคัก6.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติภูเก็ต (HKT) — 72.6 km → all hotels near HKT
Nearest beach
หาดบางสัก — 0.7 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29.6 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
THB
Power
Type A/B/C/O plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel?

From Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel, ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติภูเก็ต (HKT) is around 72.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, หาดบางสัก, is about 0.7 km from Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel in a straight line.

Does Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel have wifi?

Yes — Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel offers free wi-fi, 24h reception.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Anantara Royal Coco Palm Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Takua Pa

More places to stay in Takua Pa

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.