Where to Rest

UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham

Aparthotel in Birmingham

Aparthotel4.6 (23 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 14 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham is an aparthotel in Birmingham. The aparthotel is close to Chamberlain Clock and The Pen Museum, about 0.4 km from Jewellery Quarter, about 30.8 km from library. Within a short walk you'll find 88 places to eat, 2 supermarkets and 7 public-transport stops. The most comfortable time to visit Birmingham is generally July to September.

What guests mention

friendly staff6comfortable rooms6location4cleanliness3parking2wifi2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • Chamberlain Clock0.2 km
  • The Pen Museum0.3 km
  • Museum of the Jewellery Quarter0.5 km
  • Artisan Alchemy Gallery0.6 km
  • China Expression0.6 km
  • Cross Synnott0.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 88 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 5 pharmacies & clinics🚌 7 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Birmingham Airport (BHX) 12.1 km → all hotels near BHX
Nearest station
Jewellery Quarter0.4 km
Nearest beach
library30.8 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
GBP
Power
Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham?

From UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham, the nearest station, Jewellery Quarter, is about 0.4 km away; Birmingham Airport (BHX) is around 12.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham from the beach?

The nearest beach, library, is about 30.8 km from UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham in a straight line.

How is UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham rated?

UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham scores 4.6 out of 5 across 23 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review UR STAY Serviced Apartments Birmingham.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Birmingham

More places to stay in Birmingham

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.