Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel)
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel) is a hotel to stay in Bramhope. The hotel is close to Golden Acre Park and York Gate Garden, about 3.4 km from Horsforth. Guests rate it 5/5 across 96 reviews. Recent guests highlight Worth every penny, give it a go and you won’t be disappointed!.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Golden Acre Park0.4 km
- York Gate Garden1.4 km
- Arthington Viaduct4.2 km
- Headrow Gallery4.2 km
- Nob Hill Viewpoint4.7 km
- Horsforth Museum4.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) — 4.6 km → all hotels near LBA
- Nearest station
- Horsforth — 3.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Pebble Beach — 32.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- GBP
- Power
- Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel)?
From Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel), the nearest station, Horsforth, is about 3.4 km away; Leeds Bradford Airport (LBA) is around 4.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel) from the beach?
The nearest beach, Pebble Beach, is about 32.2 km from Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel) in a straight line.
How is Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel) rated?
Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel) scores 5.0 out of 5 across 96 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Leeds Pilates Centre (Mercure Leeds Parkway Hotel).
Similar stays in Bramhope
More places to stay in Bramhope
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.