Where to Rest

Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset

Holiday Home in Wells

Holiday Home★ 5.0 (4 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset is a holiday home in Wells. The holiday home is close to Market place and Wells Museum, about 9.7 km from Mendip Vale. Guests rate it 5/5 across 4 reviews. Recent guests highlight Little games room was a bonus .Beds so comfortable ..

What guests mention

Little games room was a bonus .Beds so comfortable .

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

BarBreakfastKitchen / kitchenetteRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Market place0.3 km
  • Wells Museum0.5 km
  • Paper Making Museum2.7 km
  • Wookey Hole Caves2.7 km
  • Cave Diving Museum2.7 km
  • Wookey Hole Caves And Mill2.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 18 places to eat🛒 4 supermarkets💊 4 pharmacies & clinics🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Mendip Gliding Club — 8.4 km
Nearest station
Mendip Vale — 9.7 km
Nearest beach
Clevedon Beach — 29.9 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
GBP
Power
Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset?

From Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset, the nearest station, Mendip Vale, is about 9.7 km away; Mendip Gliding Club is around 8.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset from the beach?

The nearest beach, Clevedon Beach, is about 29.9 km from Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset in a straight line.

What amenities does Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset offer?

Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset offers bar, breakfast, kitchen / kitchenette, restaurant.

How is Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset rated?

Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset scores 5.0 out of 5 across 4 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Rock House Holiday Home - Wells, Somerset.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Wells

More places to stay in Wells

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.