Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel
- Floors
- 6
- Brand
- Ibis Styles
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel is a hotel in West Drayton. The hotel is close to Concorde G-BOAB and #ViewHeathrow, about 1.1 km from Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4/5 across 3052 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Clean rooms, close to LHR, and wonderfully attentive service..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Concorde G-BOAB1.9 km
- #ViewHeathrow2.2 km
- Harmondsworth Great Barn2.4 km
- 27L Runway Viewing Area, Myrtle Avenue2.4 km
- The Courtyard Of Windows2.5 km
- 09L Heathrow Viewpoint3.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- London Heathrow Airport (LHR) — 1.7 km → all hotels near LHR
- Nearest station
- Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 — 1.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Amity Beach — 9.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- GBP
- Power
- Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel?
From Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel, the nearest station, Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3, is about 1.1 km away; London Heathrow Airport (LHR) is around 1.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel from the beach?
The nearest beach, Amity Beach, is about 9.6 km from Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel in a straight line.
Does Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel have wifi?
Yes — Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel offers free wi-fi.
How is Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel rated?
Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel scores 4.0 out of 5 across 3052 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Ibis Styles London Heathrow Airport Hotel.
Similar stays in West Drayton
More places to stay in West Drayton
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.