Hotel Rincon del Real
Hotel in Colonia del Sacramento
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Colonia del Sacramento, Hotel Rincon del Real is a hotel. It sits close to Letras de Colonia and Museo Paleontologico “Armando Calcaterra”, around 7.9 km from Aeropuerto Internacional de Colonia "Laguna de los Patos", about 2.8 km from Playa del Rowing. The area has 1 place to eat and 2 supermarkets within a short walk. The most comfortable time to visit Colonia del Sacramento is generally December to February.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Letras de Colonia0.4 km
- Museo Paleontologico “Armando Calcaterra”0.6 km
- Mirador de madera1.1 km
- Plaza de Toros1.2 km
- Museo del Ferrocarril1.3 km
- Frontón Real de San Carlos1.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeropuerto Internacional de Colonia "Laguna de los Patos" (CYR) — 7.9 km → all hotels near CYR
- Nearest beach
- Playa del Rowing — 2.8 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 12.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- UYU
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Rincon del Real?
From Hotel Rincon del Real, Aeropuerto Internacional de Colonia "Laguna de los Patos" (CYR) is around 7.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Rincon del Real from the beach?
The nearest beach, Playa del Rowing, is about 2.8 km from Hotel Rincon del Real in a straight line.
How is Hotel Rincon del Real rated?
Hotel Rincon del Real scores 4.6 out of 5 across 85 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Rincon del Real.
Similar stays in Colonia del Sacramento
HotelMore places to stay in Colonia del Sacramento
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.