La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst
- Floors
- 5
- Brand
- La Quinta Inn & Suites
Sign in to add a photo.
About
La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst is a hotel to stay in Amherst. The hotel is close to disAbility museum and Tonawanda-Kenmore Historical Society, about 5.6 km from University. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.9/5 across 835 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The hotel is clean and modern with friendly, welcoming staff..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- disAbility museum4.8 km
- Tonawanda-Kenmore Historical Society5.1 km
- Benjamin Long Homestead Musuem5.1 km
- Railroad Museum of the Niagara Frontier5.1 km
- Historical Society of the Tonawandas5.1 km
- Patrick Sean Daley Studios5.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Pendleton Airpark — 9.3 km
- Nearest station
- University — 5.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Beaver Island Beach — 12.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst?
From La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst, the nearest station, University, is about 5.6 km away; Pendleton Airpark is around 9.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst from the beach?
The nearest beach, Beaver Island Beach, is about 12.0 km from La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst in a straight line.
How is La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst rated?
La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst scores 3.9 out of 5 across 835 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review La Quinta Inn & Suites Buffalo Amherst.
Similar stays in Amherst
Hotel
Hotel
Motel
HotelMore places to stay in Amherst
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.1 km
Aparthotel0.1 km
Hotel0.1 km