SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center
- Floors
- 5
- Brand
- SpringHill Suites
Location Excellent location — 63 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center is a hotel to stay in Anaheim. It sits close to Radiator Springs Racers and Luigi's Rollickin' Roadsters, about 0.8 km from Main Street Station. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 965 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The staff was really nice, and the hotel felt clean and comfortable overall..
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Radiator Springs Racers0.3 km
- Luigi's Rollickin' Roadsters0.3 km
- Guardians of the Galaxy: Mission Breakout0.4 km
- Incredicoaster0.4 km
- The Bakery Tour0.5 km
- Mater's Junkyard Jamboree0.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Fullerton Municipal Airport (FUL) — 9.7 km → all hotels near FUL
- Nearest station
- Main Street Station — 0.8 km
- Nearest beach
- Bolsa Chica State Beach — 17.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center?
From SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center, the nearest station, Main Street Station, is about 0.8 km away; Fullerton Municipal Airport (FUL) is around 9.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center from the beach?
The nearest beach, Bolsa Chica State Beach, is about 17.1 km from SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center in a straight line.
How is SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center rated?
SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center scores 4.3 out of 5 across 965 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review SpringHill Suites at Anaheim Resort/Convention Center.
Similar stays in Anaheim
Hotel
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Anaheim
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.1 km
Hotel0.1 km
Hotel0.1 km
Hotel0.2 km
Hotel0.2 km
Hotel0.2 km