Where to Rest

Affordable Suites Gastonia

Aparthotel in Bessemer City

Aparthotel4.2 (111 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Affordable Suites Gastonia is an aparthotel in Bessemer City. The aparthotel is close to American Military Museum and Gaston County Museum, around 11.8 km from Gastonia Municipal Airport. Guests rate it 4.2/5 across 111 reviews. Recent guests highlight The rooms are clean..

What guests mention

The rooms are clean.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Kitchen / kitchenetteLaundryPet friendly

Location

What's nearby

  • American Military Museum5.5 km
  • Gaston County Museum6.7 km
  • Schiele Museum7.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Gastonia Municipal Airport 11.8 km
Nearest beach
South Point Beach24.8 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Affordable Suites Gastonia?

From Affordable Suites Gastonia, Gastonia Municipal Airport is around 11.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Affordable Suites Gastonia from the beach?

The nearest beach, South Point Beach, is about 24.8 km from Affordable Suites Gastonia in a straight line.

What amenities does Affordable Suites Gastonia offer?

Affordable Suites Gastonia offers kitchen / kitchenette, laundry, pet friendly.

How is Affordable Suites Gastonia rated?

Affordable Suites Gastonia scores 4.2 out of 5 across 111 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Affordable Suites Gastonia.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Bessemer City

More places to stay in Bessemer City

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.