Where to Rest

S & S Airport Motel Llc

Hotel in Bexley

Hotel3.3 (3 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

S & S Airport Motel Llc is a hotel in Bexley. The hotel is close to GLOW PUTT LLC and Himalayan Mountains, around 2.6 km from John Glenn Columbus International Airport. Guests rate it 3.3/5 across 3 reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • GLOW PUTT LLC4.1 km
  • Himalayan Mountains4.1 km
  • Tropical Rainforest4.2 km
  • Desert4.2 km
  • Dorothy M. Davis Showhouse4.2 km
  • Pacific Island Water Garden4.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH) 2.6 km → all hotels near CMH
Nearest beach
Alum Creek Beach23.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to S & S Airport Motel Llc?

From S & S Airport Motel Llc, John Glenn Columbus International Airport (CMH) is around 2.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is S & S Airport Motel Llc from the beach?

The nearest beach, Alum Creek Beach, is about 23.2 km from S & S Airport Motel Llc in a straight line.

How is S & S Airport Motel Llc rated?

S & S Airport Motel Llc scores 3.3 out of 5 across 3 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review S & S Airport Motel Llc.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Bexley

More places to stay in Bexley

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.