Where to Rest

Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley

Hotel in Deer Valley

Hotel★★★3-star4.6 (1866 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Deer Valley, Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley is a hotel. It sits close to Arch and Sahuaro Central Museum, about 3.9 km from Pottsville. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 1843 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Very clean, good food and drinks, spacious rooms..

What guests mention

cleanliness7friendly staff7the pool5breakfast & food4comfortable rooms3

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Arch2.4 km
  • Sahuaro Central Museum3.9 km
  • Jeep Wreck5.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🛒 1 supermarket

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (DVT) 2.7 km → all hotels near DVT
Nearest station
Pottsville3.9 km
Nearest beach
Illinois47.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley?

From Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley, the nearest station, Pottsville, is about 3.9 km away; Phoenix Deer Valley Airport (DVT) is around 2.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley from the beach?

The nearest beach, Illinois, is about 47.3 km from Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley in a straight line.

How is Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley rated?

Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley scores 4.6 out of 5 across 1866 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Drury Inn & Suites Phoenix Happy Valley.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Deer Valley

More places to stay in Deer Valley

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.