Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport
- Brand
- Sonesta Select
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Eastwick, Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport is a hotel. The hotel is close to Fort Mifflin and The James & Ann Whitall House, about 0.8 km from Eastwick. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 3.9/5 across 1330 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Beautiful view room nice and clean and the customer service A1!.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Fort Mifflin3.3 km
- The James & Ann Whitall House5.3 km
- American Swedish Historical Museum6.2 km
- Commandant's Quarters6.3 km
- Marvin Samson Center for the History of Pharmacy7.7 km
- Hamilton Mansion7.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) — 1.5 km → all hotels near PHL
- Nearest station
- Eastwick — 0.8 km
- Nearest beach
- Washington Lake Beach — 20.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport?
From Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport, the nearest station, Eastwick, is about 0.8 km away; Philadelphia International Airport (PHL) is around 1.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport from the beach?
The nearest beach, Washington Lake Beach, is about 20.7 km from Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport in a straight line.
Does Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport have wifi?
Yes — Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport offers free wi-fi.
How is Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport rated?
Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport scores 3.9 out of 5 across 1330 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Sonesta Select Philadelphia Airport.
Similar stays in Eastwick
Hotel
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Eastwick
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.1 km
Hotel0.1 km