Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central
- Brand
- Days Inn
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central is a hotel to stay in Fresno. Facilities include a swimming pool and a spa. It sits close to Fresno Chaffee Zoo and Fresno Chaffee Zoo, about 4.7 km from Fresno.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Fresno Chaffee Zoo0.8 km
- Fresno Chaffee Zoo1.1 km
- Spectrum Gallery2.4 km
- A Sense Of Place2.7 km
- Fresno Metropolitan Museum3.6 km
- The Archive on Kern4.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Fresno Chandler Executive Airport (FCH) — 2.7 km → all hotels near FCH
- Nearest station
- Fresno — 4.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Reedley Beach — 38.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central?
From Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central, the nearest station, Fresno, is about 4.7 km away; Fresno Chandler Executive Airport (FCH) is around 2.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central from the beach?
The nearest beach, Reedley Beach, is about 38.1 km from Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central in a straight line.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central have a pool?
Yes — Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central offers swimming pool, spa & wellness.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Days Inn by Wyndham Fresno Central.
Similar stays in Fresno
More places to stay in Fresno
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.