Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City
Hotel in Hiland Park
- Brand
- Howard Johnson
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City is a hotel in Hiland Park. It sits close to Science & Discovery Center of Northwest Florida and Donna Burgess Gallery, around 15.5 km from Tyndall Air Force Base. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 3.4/5 across 280 guest reviews.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Science & Discovery Center of Northwest Florida1.4 km
- Donna Burgess Gallery2.5 km
- Paul Brent Gallery3.8 km
- Native Spirit Museum and Gallery5.0 km
- Delwood Beach8.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Tyndall Air Force Base (PAM) — 15.5 km → all hotels near PAM
- Nearest beach
- Delwood Beach — 8.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City?
From Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City, Tyndall Air Force Base (PAM) is around 15.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City from the beach?
The nearest beach, Delwood Beach, is about 8.0 km from Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City in a straight line.
How is Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City rated?
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City scores 3.4 out of 5 across 280 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Howard Johnson by Wyndham Panama City.
Similar stays in Hiland Park
Hotel
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Hiland Park
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel1 km
Hotel1.1 km
Hotel1.2 km