Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover
- Rooms
- 208
- Brand
- Embassy Suites by Hilton
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Hoover, Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover is a hotel. The hotel is close to Hole in the Rock and Turtle Rock, about 15.9 km from Birmingham.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Hole in the Rock2.8 km
- Turtle Rock2.9 km
- Rock House2.9 km
- Aldridge Botanical Gardens3.0 km
- High Cliffs3.0 km
- Natural Bridge3.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Bessemer Airport — 12.1 km
- Nearest station
- Birmingham — 15.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Spoonwood Lake Beach — 18.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover?
From Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover, the nearest station, Birmingham, is about 15.9 km away; Bessemer Airport is around 12.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spoonwood Lake Beach, is about 18.4 km from Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover in a straight line.
Does Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover have wifi?
Yes — Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Embassy Suites by Hilton Birmingham Hoover.
Similar stays in Hoover
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Hoover
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.