Where to Rest

Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave

Hotel in Horse Cave

Hotel★★★3-star4.0 (935 reviews)
Brand
Holiday Inn Express

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave is a hotel to stay in Horse Cave. It sits close to Kentucky Down Under Adventure Zoo and Dutch Country Safari Park, around 15.5 km from Natchez Trace Farm Airport. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4/5 across 935 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight This hotel was nice for the price , amazing breakfast and amazing staff ..

What guests mention

This hotel was nice for the price , amazing breakfast and amazing staff .

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Kentucky Down Under Adventure Zoo0.6 km
  • Dutch Country Safari Park3.0 km
  • Hidden River Cave3.9 km
  • Hidden River Cave & American Cave Museum3.9 km
  • Onyx Cave & Rock Shop8.3 km
  • Dinosaur World8.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Natchez Trace Farm Airport 15.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave?

From Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave, Natchez Trace Farm Airport is around 15.5 km away (straight-line distances).

Does Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave have wifi?

Yes — Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave offers free wi-fi.

How is Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave rated?

Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave scores 4.0 out of 5 across 935 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Holiday Inn Express Horse Cave.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Horse Cave

More places to stay in Horse Cave

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.