Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites
- Brand
- Best Western
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites is a hotel to stay in Hubbard. It sits close to Vintage Tourist Train and McBride House, around 5.8 km from West Middlesex Airport - PA21. It scores 4.2/5 from 632 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The room was clean, the staff were friendly, and the breakfast was great!.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Vintage Tourist Train1.4 km
- McBride House2.5 km
- Youngstown Steel Heritage7.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- West Middlesex Airport - PA21 — 5.8 km
- Nearest beach
- Chestnut Run Swim Beach — 17.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites?
From Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites, West Middlesex Airport - PA21 is around 5.8 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites from the beach?
The nearest beach, Chestnut Run Swim Beach, is about 17.2 km from Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites in a straight line.
How is Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites rated?
Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites scores 4.2 out of 5 across 632 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Best Western Penn-Ohio Inn & Suites.
Similar stays in Hubbard
More places to stay in Hubbard
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
