Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG is a hotel in Indian Harbour Beach. It sits close to Paradise Beach and Eau Gallie Beach, around 7 km from Melbourne Orlando International Airport. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.2/5 across 3847 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Comfortable room, reasonably priced, friendly and courteous staff..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Best for
family rooms or facilities listed · pool on site · kitchen or kitchenette · beach within 2 km (straight-line)
Location
What's nearby
- Paradise Beach0.5 km
- Eau Gallie Beach1.2 km
- Candy Cane Lane4.4 km
- Historic Rossetter House Museum4.7 km
- Highland Art4.8 km
- Liberty Bell Memorial Museum6.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Melbourne Orlando International Airport (MLB) — 7.0 km → all hotels near MLB
- Nearest beach
- Paradise Beach — 0.5 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 29.6 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG?
From Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG, Melbourne Orlando International Airport (MLB) is around 7.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG from the beach?
The nearest beach, Paradise Beach, is about 0.5 km from Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG in a straight line.
Does Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG have parking, a pool?
Yes — Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG offers airport shuttle, bar, beachfront, family friendly, fitness centre, kitchen / kitchenette, parking, pet friendly, swimming pool, restaurant, spa & wellness.
How is Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG rated?
Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG scores 4.2 out of 5 across 3847 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
How much does it cost to stay at Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG?
Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG sits in the moderate price range for Indian Harbour Beach. Use the links above to visit the property or check current availability and prices.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Crowne Plaza Melbourne-Oceanfront by IHG.
Similar stays in Indian Harbour Beach
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Indian Harbour Beach
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.1 km
Hotel0.3 km
Hotel0.5 km