Where to Rest

Economy Inn San Marco

Motel in Jacksonville

Motel3.1 (94 reviews)Quiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Economy Inn San Marco is a motel to stay in South, Jacksonville. The motel is close to USS Orleck and Museum of Science & History, about 2.5 km from Kings Avenue. Guests rate it 3.1/5 across 94 reviews. Recent guests highlight Location is okay, close to a few restaurants and shops..

What guests mention

Location is okay, close to a few restaurants and shops.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

ParkingFree Wi-Fi

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • Museum of Science & History3.2 km
  • USS Orleck3.2 km
  • Jacksonville Fire Museum3.3 km
  • Old Saint Andrew's Church3.3 km
  • Southlight Gallery3.8 km
  • The Corner Gallery3.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Jacksonville Naval Air Station (Towers Field) (NIP) 7.1 km → all hotels near NIP
Nearest station
Kings Avenue2.5 km
Nearest beach
Kurzius Beach6.8 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Economy Inn San Marco?

From Economy Inn San Marco, the nearest station, Kings Avenue, is about 2.5 km away; Jacksonville Naval Air Station (Towers Field) (NIP) is around 7.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Economy Inn San Marco from the beach?

The nearest beach, Kurzius Beach, is about 6.8 km from Economy Inn San Marco in a straight line.

Does Economy Inn San Marco have wifi, parking?

Yes — Economy Inn San Marco offers parking, free wi-fi.

How is Economy Inn San Marco rated?

Economy Inn San Marco scores 3.1 out of 5 across 94 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Economy Inn San Marco.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Jacksonville

More places to stay in Jacksonville

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.