Hilton Garden Inn Wichita
- Floors
- 3
- Brand
- Hilton Garden Inn
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Hilton Garden Inn Wichita is a hotel to stay in Kechi. Facilities include free Wi-Fi and wheelchair access. It sits close to The Original Pizza Hut Museum and Wichita State University - Lowell D Holmes Museum of Anthropology, about 14.8 km from Safari Express Main Station. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4/5 across 611 guest reviews.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- The Original Pizza Hut Museum4.0 km
- Wichita State University - Lowell D Holmes Museum of Anthropology4.5 km
- Rocks Gallery4.6 km
- Display Gallery4.6 km
- Display Gallery4.6 km
- art gallery4.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Colonel James Jabara Airport — 3.2 km
- Nearest station
- Safari Express Main Station — 14.8 km
- Nearest beach
- Swim Beach — 16.8 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- USD
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hilton Garden Inn Wichita?
From Hilton Garden Inn Wichita, the nearest station, Safari Express Main Station, is about 14.8 km away; Colonel James Jabara Airport is around 3.2 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hilton Garden Inn Wichita from the beach?
The nearest beach, Swim Beach, is about 16.8 km from Hilton Garden Inn Wichita in a straight line.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Wichita have wifi?
Yes — Hilton Garden Inn Wichita offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access.
How is Hilton Garden Inn Wichita rated?
Hilton Garden Inn Wichita scores 4.0 out of 5 across 611 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hilton Garden Inn Wichita.
Similar stays in Kechi
More places to stay in Kechi
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

