Where to Rest

Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett

Hotel in Larch Way

Hotel★★★3-star★ 4.3 (581 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett is a hotel in Larch Way. It sits close to Genealogical Society and Superintendent's Cottage, about 2.7 km from Lynnwood City Center. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 581 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The rooms were immaculate, the location was very quiet and safe..

What guests mention

The rooms were immaculate, the location was very quiet and safe.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Genealogical Society1.8 km
  • Superintendent's Cottage1.8 km
  • Wickers Building1.8 km
  • Art Gallery4.7 km
  • AR Workshop Mill Creek6.3 km
  • Flying Heritage & Combat Armor Museum7.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 54 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Seattle Paine Field International Airport (PAE) — 8.3 km → all hotels near PAE
Nearest station
Lynnwood City Center — 2.7 km
Nearest beach
Sunset Beach — 8.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett?

From Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett, the nearest station, Lynnwood City Center, is about 2.7 km away; Seattle Paine Field International Airport (PAE) is around 8.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett from the beach?

The nearest beach, Sunset Beach, is about 8.5 km from Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett in a straight line.

How is Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett rated?

Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett scores 4.3 out of 5 across 581 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Residence Inn by Marriott Seattle North/Lynnwood Everett.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Larch Way

More places to stay in Larch Way

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.