Where to Rest

Best Western Plus Soho Hotel

Hotel in New York City

Hotel★★★3-star4.3 (226 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)
Rooms
61
Floors
9
Brand
Best Western Plus

Location Excellent location — 97 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in New York City, Best Western Plus Soho Hotel is a hotel. The hotel is close to Andrew Kreps Gallery and Cortlandt Alley, about 0.1 km from Canal Street. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.3/5 across 226 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Very new, clean hotel with a great breakfast in the basement lounge..

What guests mention

Very new, clean hotel with a great breakfast in the basement lounge.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Andrew Kreps Gallery0.1 km
  • Cortlandt Alley0.1 km
  • PPOW0.1 km
  • PPOW0.1 km
  • Banksy Museum0.1 km
  • 125 Newbury0.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 610 places to eat🛒 23 supermarkets💊 53 pharmacies & clinics🚌 28 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
New York Skyports Incorporated Seaplane Base (NYS) 3.0 km → all hotels near NYS
Nearest station
Harborside Financial Center2.8 km
Nearest beach
Pebble Beach1.8 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 26.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
USD
Power
Type A/B plugs · 120 V · 60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Best Western Plus Soho Hotel?

From Best Western Plus Soho Hotel, the nearest station, Harborside Financial Center, is about 2.8 km away; New York Skyports Incorporated Seaplane Base (NYS) is around 3.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Best Western Plus Soho Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Pebble Beach, is about 1.8 km from Best Western Plus Soho Hotel in a straight line.

How is Best Western Plus Soho Hotel rated?

Best Western Plus Soho Hotel scores 4.3 out of 5 across 226 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Best Western Plus Soho Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in New York City

More places to stay in New York City

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.